COMMITTEES

The local organizers are CNRS-University of Nice (UMR ESPACE) and AFPCN (French Society for the Prevention of Natural Disasters) and their national/local partners.


COORGANIZERS

                              

 

PARTNERS

Académie de l’eau – AFPS – ANEB – CCR – CEPRI – CEREMA – CFBB – Croix Rouge – CSEM – CYPRES – European Comission : ECHO, HOME, JRC, DRMKC – IFSTTAR – IMdR – IRSTEA – Meteo France – MINES ParisTech / PSL – MRN – ONRN – Predict Service – SHF – THALES ALENIA – URD & Coordination of the French NGO acting on DRR

 

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

BAUDUCEAU Nicolas (CCR)

BOSSU Rémy (CSEM)

CHANAL Anne (CEREMA)

GREMILLET Catherine (ANEB)

LAZARO CLIMENT Gloria Sara (CEPRI)

MERAD Myriam (CNRS)

MOHAND-SAID Lucile (Predict Services)

MONNERON Claude-Marie (CFBB)

NAZÉ Pierre-Alain (AFPS)

NGUYEN Thuy-Binh (Croix Rouge française)

NUSSBAUM Roland (MRN)

OLIVER Jean-Louis (Académie de l’eau)

PIERRON Sylvette (IFFO-RME)

RICHARD Didier (Irstea)

ROUMAGNAC Alix (Predict Services)

SACHER Michel (CYPRES)

SOMMADE Christian (Haut Comité Français pour la Résilience Nationale)

TANGUY Jean-Michel (SHF)

VERRHIEST Ghislaine (DREAL PACA)

VINCENT Marc (Seine Grands Lacs)

VOIRON Christine, HERNANDEZ David (UNICE)

ASHTIANY Mohsen (International Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology (IIEES), Iran)

COLLINS Andrew (University of Northumbria, UK)

CRUZ Ana Maria (Kyoto University, Japan)

DORFSTAETTER Matthias (Queensland Fire and Emergency Services, Australia)

HATAYAMA Michinori (Kyoto University, Japan)

HOCHRAINER Stefan (International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA), Austria)

JUNKO Mochizuki (International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA), Austria)

LEMIALE Vincent (CSIRO, Australia)

MERAD Myriam (CNRS, France)

NUSSBAUM Roland (AFPCN – MRN, France)

OKADA Norio (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)

ROSE Adam (University of Southern California, USA)

TATANO Hirokazu (Kyoto University, Japan)

YOKO Matsuda (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

YOKOMATSU Muneta (Kyoto University, Japan)

ALEXANDER David (University College London, UK)

AMENDOLA Aniello (IIASA (previously), Italy)

ATSUMI Tomohide (Osaka University, Japan)

ATUN Funda (University of Twente,NL)

AVEN  Terje  (University of Stavanger, Norway)

BAUDUCEAU Nicolas (CCR, France)

BENAZZOUZ Mohammed (University of Constantine, Algeria)

BERTRAND Etienne (CEREMA, France)

BRICENO Salvano (IRDR, France)

CARREE Florence (INERIS, France)

CHATTERJI Manas (State University of New York, Binghamton, USA)

COLLINS Andrew (University of Northumbria, UK)

COMBESCURE Didier (AFPS, France)

CRUZ Ana Maria (Kyoto University, Japan)

De GROEVE Tom (EU DG Joint Research Center – Ispra, Intl)

DECHY Nicolas (IRSN, France)

DEHOUCK Laurent (ENS Rennes, France)

ECKERT Nicolas (IRSTEA, France)

FELTSCHER Markus (Foundation Kantonale Gebäudeversicherungen, CH)

GHAFORI-ASHTIANI Moshen (IIEA, IIEES Iran)

GOLTZ James (Kyoto University, Japan)

GRANDJEAN Gilles (BRGM, France)

HAYSE Jan (RMIT, Australia)

JABOYEDOFF Michel (University of Lausanne, CH)

JORE Sissel Haugdal (University of Stavanger, Norway)

KOTRONI Vassiliki (National Observatory of Astronomy (Athens), Greece)

KOVACS Paul (Institute for Catastrophic-Loss Reduction-Western University,Canada)

KRAUSMANN Elisabeth (EU DG Joint Research Center – Ispra, Intl)

LAMBERT James H. (University of Virginia, USA)

LASSAGNE Marc (ENSAM, France)

LEMIALE Vincent (CSIRO, Australia)

LINEROOTH-BAYER Joanne (IIASA, Austria)

LINKOV Igor (US Army Corps of Engineers, USA)

LLASAT Maria Carmen (University of Barcelona, Spain)

LOPEZ VAZQUEZ Esperanza (Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, Mexico)

MAMULA-SEADON Ljubica (Seadon Consulting & Research Ltd, Auckland, New-Zealand)

MENONI Scira (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

MERAD Myriam (CNRS, France)

MHAMMDI Nadia (University Med V, Marocco)

MICHELLIER Caroline (Royal Museum of Central Africa, Brussels Belgium)

MISRA Bijay Anand (SPA, India)

NACHTNEBEL Hans-Peter (BOKU, Austria)

NDIAYE Ousmane (University of Dakar, Senegal)

NOY Ilan (Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand)

NUSSBAUM Roland (AFPCN – MRN, France)

OKADA Norio  (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)

OKUNURA Makoto (Tohoku University, Japan)

OZUNU Alexandru (Babeş-Bolyai University, Romania)

PALMA OLIVEIRA Jose (University of Lisbon, Portugal)

PETRUCCI Olga  (CNR-IRPI Cosensa, Italy)

PETURSDOTTIR Gudrun (University of Iceland, Iceland)

PIGEON Patrick                 (University of Savoie Mont Blanc,France)

PONSERRE Sylvain (Internal Displacement Monitoring Centre (IDMC), Intl)

PRETTENTHALER Franz  (Johanneum Institute, Austria)

RENN Ortwin (Institute for Advanced Sustainability Studies, Germany)

RIOS David (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, Spain)

ROSE Adam (University of Southern California, USA)

SCAWTHORN Charles (University of California, Berkeley, USA)

SCHWARZE Reimund (EU University Viadrina, Germany)

SERGE Julio (UNISDR, Intl)

SHI Peijung (Beijing Normal University, China)

SIEMBIEDA William (California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo, USA)

TANGUY Jean Michel (AFPCN  – SHF, France)

TATANO Hirokazu  (Kyoto University, Japan)

VAN WASSENHOVE Wim (MINES ParisTech, France)

VERRHIEST-LEBLANC Ghislaine (MIIAM – DREAL PACA, France)

VINET Freddy (University of Montpellier, France)

VOIRON Christine (Nice University, France)

YAMA Yoshiyuki (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)

YAMORI Katsuya (Kyoto University, Japan)

YLONEN Marja  (VTT, Finland)